PRIVACY AND CHANGES POLICIES

LA PISKUCHA reserves the right to change the terms and conditions at any time and without prior notice. Accessing, browsing or using the site indicates your acceptance of all the terms and conditions.

The processing of personal information collected through the Platform is the responsibility of the Company, and is subject to Law No. 29733 – Law of Protection of Personal Data – and other applicable rules or regulations. The purposes for which these data will be used are limited to the processing of purchase orders and communication with the Client, so that their concerns can be easily addressed or information related to the brand that may be of interest can be provided.

PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED BY THE CLIENT
The Client must register his personal data – in case he has not previously created an account – to be able to execute his Purchase Order. The personal information that must be included in the registry are their names and surnames, Identity card / Immigration card (EC), gender, date of birth, telephone, address, state and county.
This may vary according to the place where the Client resides.

Likewise and depending on the selected payment method, data such as credit card number, expiration date and verification code may be collected.

USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED ONLINE
The collection of information through the Platform has three main objectives:

• Properly process and validate the Purchase Order.
• Establish a timely communication with the Client to provide the necessary support in case of any type of eventuality.
• Keep it updated regarding the products, services, campaigns, offers or other marketing action carried out by the brand.

TRANSMISSION OF INFORMATION
In order to provide the customer with a secure purchase process, the Company has an agreement with an external provider of online payment services.

The data provided by the client will be shared with the provider for exclusive purposes of providing the service, which include the processing of payments and the validation of transactions through an anti-fraud system, in order to minimize the risk of identity theft to customers card holders

When making a payment under the modality of “Payment by Credit Card”, the client authorizes the confidential treatment of the information by the provider. Personal data, credit card and purchase are encrypted in the network, thus being protected

CUSTOMER RIGHTS
The client, when registering his personal data in the Platform, expressly gives his consent to the Company so that they are used for the purposes described in this policy. This information can be edited for the sake of correctly processing future purchase orders.

The client, if he wishes, can stop receiving emails with marketing content from the brand. To do this, you must contact: tienda[at]lapiskucha.com It will be possible to dispense with messages regarding the use of the account and / or other administrative notifications as long as this is eliminated, for which the client must communicate this decision by email.

UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. However, the changes will be made on the basis of what is stipulated in the applicable legislation and ensuring, first of all, for the protection of personal data and customer satisfaction.

CONTACT
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about the Privacy Policies that regulate the operation of this Platform, the customer may contact the Company (Monday to Friday from 9 am to 12 noon and from 2 pm to 5 pm) by email to tienda[at]lapiskucha.com

You have successfully subscribed!